Educating kids about food, from source to plate

2019 Participants

 

We are excited about our list of competing chefs and farms for this year, and are grateful for their contribution to our mission. Click here to get your tickets to vote for your favorite.

 

Please scroll down to see lists of 2018 participants.

RS18

2019 PARTICIPANTS

2019 PARTICIPATING CHEFS

Steven Agostini, Lib’s Grill in Maple Lawn

David Alima, The Charmery

Chris Amendola, Foraged

Johntay Bedingfield, La Food Marketa

Saon Brice, Copper Kitchen

Josh Brown, Vida Taco Bar

Joey Chavez, Bygone

Jerry Edwards, Chef’s Expressions

Trinity Fisher, Wicked Sisters Tavern

Beej Flamholz, Beej Flamholz

Robbin Haas, Birrotecca

Therese Harding, The Classic Catering People

Jonathan Hicks, Cosima

Scott Hines, The Revival–Topside

Keith Holsey, State Fare

Jon Kohler, Pairings Bistro

Joseph Lancelotta, Conrad’s Seafood

Corey Laub, Coleum Market Bar Cafe

Mark Levy, Magdelena

Susan Muldoon, Vandiver Inn

Nick Pasco, The Food Market

Stefano Porcile, Orto

Jesse Sandlin, The Outpost American Tavern

David Thomas, Ida B’s Table

Todd Weisz, B&O American Brasserie

Doug Wetzel, Gertrude’s

2019 PARTICIPATING FARMS

Brad’s Produce

Calvert’s Gift Farm

Catoctin Mountain Farm

Charlottetown Farm

Cherry Glen Goat Cheese

Chesapeake Farm to Table

Crooked Fence Farm

Crow Farm

Deer Meadow Farm

Grand View Farm

Karma Farm

Mary’s Land Farm

Moon Valley Farm

Oak Spring Farm

One Straw Farm

P.A. Bowen Farmstead

Pahls Hogs and Goats

Pahls Produce

Prigel Family Creamery

Prosperity Acres

RASTAFARMI

Roots Farm (McDonogh School)

Sapidus Farms

Springfield Farm

Third Way Farm

PAST PARTICIPANTS

2018 PARTICIPATING CHEFS

Chris Amendola, Foraged

Robert Armiger, Lord Baltimore Hotel

Christopher Audia, Ludlow Market

Johntay Bedingfield, La Food Marketa

Wilbur Cox Jr., Hotel Revival Baltimore

James DiChiara, Centre Park Grill

Jerry Edwards, Chef’s Expressions

Trinity Fisher, Wicked Sisters Tavern

Sean Gomez, Pairings Bistro

Therese Harding, The Classic Catering People

Josh Hershkovitz, Hersh’s Pizza & Drinks

Jonathan Hicks, Cosima

Scott Hines, B&O American Brasserie

Joseph Lancelotta, Conrad’s Seafood

Corey Laub, Aida Bistro & Wine Bar

Emily Lerman, Mera Kitchen Collective

Kevin Miller, Copper Kitchen

Steve Monnier, Chez Hugo Bistro

Susan Muldoon, Vandiver Inn

John Paidas, The Sagamore Pendry

Nick Pasco, The Food Market

Manuel Sanchez, Sacre Sucre

Jesse Sandlin, The Outpost American Tavern

Lou Sumpter, Woodberry Kitchen

David Thomas, Ida B’s Table

Jerry Trice, Gunther & Co.

Doug Wetzel, Gertrudes

 

2018 PARTICIPATING BEVERAGE PARTNERS

Atwater’s 

Baltimore Whiskey Company

Blackwater Distilling

Boordy Winery

Crow Vineyards

The Elk Room

Guinness

Heavy Seas Beer

Ida B’s Table

Hidden Hills Farm & Vineyard

Jägermeister

Lemonade

Lyon Distilling

McClintock Distilling

Old Westminster Winery & Vineyard

Ouzo Bay

r. bar

Raven Beer

Rye

Sagamore Spirit

VDKA 6100

2018 PARTICIPATING FARMS

Baltimore Orchard Project

Brad’s Produce

Calvert’s Gift Farm

Catoctin Mountain Farm

Charlottetown Farm

Cherry Glen Goat Cheese

Chesapeake Farm to Table

Conrad’s Seafood Market

Crispens Farm & Greenhouse

Crooked Fence Farm

Crow Farm

Deer Meadow Farm

Evermore Farm

Funki Fungi

Grand View Farm

Hollywood Oyster Company

Karma Farm

Mary’s Land Farm

Moon Valley Farm

Oak Spring Farm

One Straw Farm

P.A. Bowen Farmstead

Prigel Family Creamery

Prosperity Acres

Sapidus Farms

Shepherds Manor Creamery

Springfield Farm

Third Way Farm

Three Springs Fruit Farm

Two Boots Farm